Products

ST-SC Multimode Female to Male Fiber Adapter Plug-in Fiber Optic Adaptor Hybird Mating Fiber Optic Adapter

Item No.: Y-FO-FA-067
ST - SC Hybird Mating Fiber Optic Adapter, Low insertion loss, Compact design, Metal  housing.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
ST-SC Multimode fiber optic adapter/coupler male to female is also used to connect fiber optic cables together. It offers a solution for Hybird applications where the two different kinds of fiber optic connectors or cable assemblies need to be connected with each other. The main function of Hybird fiber optic adapter is for connection between various different fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.   
ST-SC Multimode Female to Male Fiber Optic Adapter
Features:
Low insertion and back reflection loss, high precision alignment
Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance
Compact design, Plastic housing
Good changeability and repeatability
Simplex, Duplex 
Application
Communication Workshop 
FTTH 
Local Area Network 
Fiber Sensor 
CATV 
Fiber Optical Communication System

 
Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 
  Specifications:
parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss(Typical)  dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Plug and Unplug force (g/f) 200—600
 
scabletv23
Nov 04, 2021
Hi, can you tell me more about this product? Such as price, specifications, services and so on.
 1 
Review