Products

SC Plastic Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Adaptor

Item No.: Y-FO-FA-046
Optical Fiber Adapters are used to connect optical fiber connectors of same type, such as FC,SC,ST, while Optical Fiber Converters are used to connect different type connectors, such as FC to SC.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
SC Plastic Duplex Multimode Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and mixture adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while mixture adapters are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ,MPO, MU,  E2000,style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications.

Features:
Complies With  IECTIA/EIAJIS
Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade
RoHS directive compliance
Sleeve materialceramic

Application
Fiber Optic Transmission Network
Cable TV network
Optical  Fiber Lan
Optical fiber testing instrument
ODFrack-mounted and wall-mounted optical fiber wiring unit
Specifications:
Parameters Singlemode Multimode
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion  LossdB 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.2
Return  LossdB 45 50 60 30
Interchange  abilitydB 0.2
RepeatabilitydB 0.2
Durability 1000matings
Operating Temp. -40~75
Storage Temp. -40~75
 
Review