Products

Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Item No.: Y-FO-FS-041
PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with
Small Form Factor and High Reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to channel uniformity,
and is widely used in PON net

Features:
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 
Applications:
FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
CATV Systems
Test Equipments
Ordering Information:
 Structure  Package
 Type
 Pigtail In  Pigtail Out  Connector  Fiber Core  Pigtail   Length  Package
 1002=1X2  1004=1X4   1032=1X32
 1064=1x64 
 2002=2X2  2004=2X4
 2008=2X8  2032=2X32
 2064=2X64
 xxxx=other
 M=Miniature   Package
 B= Box package
 R= Rack Mount
 P= Blade   Package
 B=250um   bare  fiber
 L=900um   loose  tube
 2=2.0mm
 3=3.0mm
 A=Adaptor
 XX= other
 B=250um   bare  fiber
 L=900um   loose  tube
 2=2.0mm
 3=3.0mm
 A=Adaptor
 XX= other
 SU=SC/UPC     SA=SC/APC
 FU=FC/UPC     FA=FC/APC
 ST=ST/UPC     LA=LC/APC
 LU=LC/UPC     00=NONE
 XX=other
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M5=50/125
M6=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
XX=other
 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other
 
S1,S2...S12
01,02,03,04
U,G,X

Package Size:
 Plastic Box package/mm  Miniature   Package/mm  Blade Package/mm  Rack Mount/mm
 01=100X80X9             02=120X80X18
 03=140X114X18           04=90x20x9.5
 XX= other
 S1=40X4X4
 S2=45X4X4 
 S3=45X4.5X4 
 S4=50x7x4 
 S5=60X7X4 
 S6=60X12X4 
 S7=65X7X4 
 S8=80X12X4
 S9=80X20X6
 S10=90x20x6
 S11=100x40x6
 S12=55x7x4
 21=130X100X25             24=130X100X206
 22=130X100X50             25=130X100X284
 23=130X100X102           26=130X100X76
 XX= other
 XU=19” Rack Mount   (X=1,2,3,4,)
 31=R Type Mount Box
 32=Wall-Mount Type
 33=ODF Type
 XX= other


Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 




Specifications:                                                                                     
Parameter Value
Product Type 1×2/2x2 1×4/2x4 1×8/2x8 1×16/2x16 1×32/2x32 1×64/2x64 1×128/2x128
Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
I.L(dB) Typ. 3.6/4.2 7.1/7.2 10.4/10.6 13.6/13.8 17.2/17.5 20.1/20.5 25.0/25.2
Max. 4.3/4.5 7.4/7.6 10.7/11.0 14.0/14.8 18.0/18.0 21.5/21.5 25.8/25.8
Uniformity(Max.)(dB) 0.5/0.8 0.8/1.0 1.0/1.2 1.4/1.5 1.6/1.8 2.0/2.5 2.6/3.0
PDL(Max.)(dB) 0.2/0.2 0.3/0.3 0.3/0.3 0.3/0.3 0.3/03 0.5/0.5 0.8/1.0
TDL(Max.)(dB) 0.5
R.L(dB) ≥55(APC)/≥55(UPC)
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating & Storage
Temperature
-40~+85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.
  
Lewis
May 15, 2019
Good quality! Keep cooperating!
 1 
Review