Products

LC-ST Multimode Female to Male Fiber Adapter Plug-in Fiber Optic Adaptor Hybird Mating Fiber Optic Adapter

Item No.: Y-FO-FA-071
LC to ST multimode Plug-in Mating Fiber Optic Adapter, Widely used and cost-effective, Professional  Service, trustworthy.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
LC-ST fiber optic adapter/coupler male to female is also used to connect fiber optic cables together. It offers a solution for Hybird applications
where the two different kinds of fiber optic connectors or cable assemblies need to be connected with each other. The main function of Hybird
fiber optic adapter is for connection between various different fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic
equipments, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.   

Features:
Low insertion and back reflection loss, high precision alignment
Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance
Compact design, Plastic housing
Good changeability and repeatability
Simplex, Duplex 
Application
Communication Workshop 
FTTH 
Local Area Network 
Fiber Sensor 
CATV 
Fiber Optical Communication System
 
  Specifications:
parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss(Typical)  dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Plug and Unplug force (g/f) 200—600
 
delaney349
Nov 02, 2021
i will be needing this adaoter, Kindly forward your catalog to my mail, so i can review them and get back to you with my order if we find it convenient. I look forward to your swift response.
 1 
Review