Products

LC-SC Metal Rectangular Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter S1

Item No.: Y-FO-FA-015
LC-SC Metal Rectangular Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, The professional structural design not only perfectly links LC with SC connector, but also shares the bayonet with other types of adapters.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
LC-SC Metal Rectangular Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and mixture adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while mixture adapters are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ,MPO, MU,  E2000,style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications.
LC-SC Metal Rectangular Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter
Features:
Complies With  IECTIA/EIAJIS
Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade
RoHS directive compliance
Sleeve materialceramic

Application
Fiber Optic Transmission Network
Cable TV network
Optical  Fiber Lan
Optical fiber testing instrument
ODFrack-mounted and wall-mounted optical fiber wiring unit



 
Specifications:
Parameters Singlemode Multimode
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion  LossdB 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.2
Return  LossdB 45 50 60 30
Interchange  abilitydB 0.2
RepeatabilitydB 0.2
Durability 1000matings
Operating Temp. -40~75
Storage Temp. -40~75
 
Review