Products

Fiber Optical Isolator

Item No.: Y-FO-OI-002
Optical Isolator can block backeflection and back scattering in the reflection direction any ploarization state, they feature low polarization mode dispersion.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Features:
Low Insertion Loss
High Isolation
High Return Loss 

Application:
Fiber Laser Line Monitoring
Instrumentation
Fiber Amplifier
Lab Research

Order Information: 
     
Type Operating Wavelength Fiber type package cable type fiber length connector
(Input-Output)
S= Single stage
D= Dual stage
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
14=1480nm
LB= L Band
S1=G652D
S2=G657A1
07=5.5X30mm
Steel Tube
SS9=3.0x25mm
Steel Tube
04=90X20X9.5mm Plastic Box
B=250um Bare Fiber
L=900um Loose Tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1M
XX=OTHER

 
00=None
FA=FC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
ST=ST/UPC
LU=LC/UPC












 
  Optical Specifications:
 
Parameter Specification
Single Stage Dual  Stage
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310 or 1550
Peak Isolation(Typ.)(dB) 42 58
Isolation(Min.)(dB) 32 46
Insertion Loss(Typ.)(dB) 0.3 0.4
Insertion Loss (Max.)(dB) 0.5 0.6
Return Loss(In/Out)(dB) ≥65/60 ≥65/60
PDL(dB) ≤0.05 ≤0.05
PMD(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.1
Wavelength Range(nm) ±15 ±30
Maximum Power( mW) 300
Operating Temperature(℃) -20 ~ + 70
Storage Temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Review