Products

FC/PC Simplex Singlemode Optical fiber connector FC Boot fiber Optic Connector

Item No.: Y-FO-CP-005
The fiber optic connector is a passive device that enables active connection between optical fibers. It has the function of actively connecting optical fibers with active devices, optical fibers and other passive components, optical fibers and systems
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related product
Description:
The fiber optic connector is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication. There are difference ferrule materials 
(ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose. Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the connector is combined 
with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper), which have been widely applied to the CATV system, 
Communications system, FTTx system, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on.


Features:
High quality ceramic components and Material
Simplex, duplex and higher core densities
0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm cable applications


Applications:
.Active device termination
.Telecommunication networks
.Metro
.Local Area Networks (LANs)
.Data processing networks
·Test equipment
·Precise installations
·Wide Area Networks (WANs)
·Industrial, medical & military


Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

 
Specifications:
Connector Type SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN,etc
Fiber mode Singlemode Multimode
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss typical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB typical≤0.2dB,Max≤0.3dB
Return Loss UPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB  
Ferrule Specification 125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127+3/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤3.0μm
Durability ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Applicative cable OD. 0.9mm/1.8mm&2.0mm /3.0mm 
Connector Ferrule OD. 2.5mm:SC, FC,ST,DIN;   2.0mm:D4;   1.25mm:LC,MU
Angle BOOT SC,LC(45 or 90 degree)
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC
Connector Ferrule Ceramic
Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic 
to meet standard ammability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube  Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic 
Elastomer Polymer
Dust Cap Nylon or PVC or PE
Review