Products

2X9 SC/APC Plastic ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Item No.: Y-FO-FS-008
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. The Fiber Splitter Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.
Product parameters
Brand Name: OPELINK
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Product name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Low Price: 7.60 USD
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with
Small Form Factor and High Reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to channel uniformity,
and is widely used in PON net

Features:
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 
Applications:

FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
CATV Systems
Test Equipments

Ordering Information:
Structure Package
Type
Pigtail In Pigtail Out Connector Fiber Core Pigtail Length Package
1002=1X2  1004=1X4 1032=1X32
1064=1x64
2002=2X2  2004=2X4
2008=2X8  2032=2X32
2064=2X64
xxxx=other
M= Miniature Package
B= Box package
R= Rack Mount
P= Blade Package
B=250um bare  fiber
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
A=Adaptor
XX= other
B=250um bare  fiber
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
A=Adaptor
XX= other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC    LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    00=NONE
XX=other
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M5=50/125
M6=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
XX=other
 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other
 
S1,S2...S12
01,02,03,04
U,G,X
Package Size:
Plastic Box package/mm Miniature Package/mm Blade Package/mm Rack Mount/mm
01=100X80X9            02=120X80X18
03=140X114X18         04=90x20x9.5
XX= other
S1=40X4X4
S2=45X4X4
S3=45X4.5X4
S4=50x7x4
S5=60X7X4
S6=60X12X4
S7=65X7X4
S8=80X12X4
S9=80X20X6
S10=90x20x6
S11=100x40x6
S12=55x7x4
21=130X100X25            24=130X100X206
22=130X100X50            25=130X100X284
23=130X100X102          26=130X100X76
XX= other
XU=19 Rack Mount (X=1,2,3,4,)
31=R Type Mount Box
32=Wall-Mount Type
33=ODF Type
XX= other

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Specifications:                                                                                                                                                                
 Parameter  Value
 Product Type  1×2/2x2  1×4/2x4  1×8/2x8  1×16/2x16  1×32/2x32  1×64/2x64  1×128/2x128
 Wavelength(nm)  1260~1650
 I.L(dB)  Typ.  3.6/4.2  7.1/7.2  10.4/10.6  13.6/13.8  17.2/17.5  20.1/20.5  25.0/25.2
 Max.  4.3/4.5  7.4/7.6  10.7/11.0  14.0/14.8  18.0/18.0  21.5/21.5  25.8/25.8
 Uniformity(Max.)(dB)  0.5/0.8  0.8/1.0  1.0/1.2  1.4/1.5  1.6/1.8  2.0/2.5  2.6/3.0
 PDL(Max.)(dB)  0.2/0.2  0.3/0.3  0.3/0.3  0.3/0.3  0.3/03  0.5/0.5  0.8/1.0
 TDL(Max.)(dB)  0.5
 R.L(dB)  ≥50(APC)/≥50(UPC)
 Directivity(dB)  ≥55
 Operating & Storage
 Temperature
 -40~+85

 Note:

 1. All the data above does not include connectors.
 2. UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.

 3. For more details, please contact our sales

Review