Products

16CH Rack Mount Mux+Demux Optical CWDM Module

Item No.: Y-FO-WD-022
Buy 16CH Rack Mount Mux+Demux Optical CWDM Module From opelink, Professional service and Quality, welcome to inquiry.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of
Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging.
The CWDM MUX + DEMUX over dual fiber is a universal device capable of coming up to 18 optical signals into a fiber
pair. It can support up to 18 CWDM wavelengths between ITU-T G.694.2 1270 nm to 1610 nm in 20 nm increments or
ITU-T G.652 1270 nm and 1290 nm


Features:
Low insertion loss, low PDL
High  Isolation
Compact  Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
High Reliability and Stability
Compliance with Telcordia GR-1221/1209

Application:
CWDM System
PON NET Works
CATV LINKS


Order Information:
Type Upgrade Port Port Wavelength Pigtail Fiber Length Connector
(Input-Output)
Package
M=Mux
D=Demux
M+D=Mux+ Demux

 
U= Yes
0= No
1002=1X2   1004=1X4
1008=1X8
1016=1X16
XX=other
27=1270
47=1470
49=1490
61=1610
Or
271=1271
471=1471
491=1491
611=1611
 

 
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
B= baare fiber
A= Adaptor
S1=G652D
S2=G657A1
X= other
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1.M
X=other
SU=SC/UPC  
SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC   
FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC  
 LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC  
 00=NONE
XX= other
01,02,03,04,05
H,L,U,G,X
                                                                                                                                    
Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Optical Specifications:               
Parameter Value
Channels Number 2 4 8 16 18
Central Wavelength(nm) ITU-T Grid
Bandwidth(@0.5dB Pass band)(nm) ITU-T ±6.5
Channel Pass band(nm) 20
I.L(dB) Typ. 1.2 1.6 2.2 3.2 3.8
MAX. 1.4 1.8 2.8 5.0 5.6
Ripple(dB) ≤0.3
PDL(dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.30
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel ≥30
Non-adjacent Channel ≥45
Directivity(dB) ≥50
R.L(dB) ≥45
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors

 
kery
Nov 01, 2019
Account Manager responded quickly and fast shipping. Product performs as advertised.
Connie
Aug 26, 2019
get it fast,very good service
 1 
Review