Products

SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Mechanical adjustable Fiber Optic Attenuator, in-Line Variable optical Attenuator VOA

Item No.: Y-FO-OA-022
The Fiber Patchcord Type variable optical attenuators , Connector type and pigtail length can be customized to win customers with high quality and affordable price.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company profile Related Product
Description:
SC/APC-SC/APC Variable in-line Optical Attenuators (Adjustable in-line optical attenuator) are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. 
It uses for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits or balancing an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the
measurement system. With turning the knob by hand, attenuation value can be set up to 55dB.

SC/APC-SC/APC up to 55dB Variable in-line Optical Attenuators
Features:
Perfect environmental stability and reliability
High Precise attenuation value
Low additional loss
Flawless end face Wide attenuation range (variable)

Applications:
Subscriber loop
Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment



Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 
Specifications:
Parameter Multimode Multimode Singlemode Singlemode Singlemode
Operating Wavelength 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm and 1550nm
Wavelength Range 820nm - 880nm 1270nm - 1330nm 1270nm - 1350nm 1510nm - 1590nm 1270nm - 1350nm and
1510nm - 1590nm
Attenuation Range 1.0dB - 55dB 1.0dB - 55dB 0.6dB - 55dB 0.6dB - 55dB 0.8dB - 55dB
Insertion Loss ≤1.0dB ≤0.6dB ≤0.6dB ≤0.6dB ≤0.8dB
Return Loss ≥35dB ≥35dB ≥50dB ≥50dB ≥50dB
Fiber Type 50/125um,62.5/125um 9/125um
Max. Power 300mW
Polarization-Dependent Loss ≤0.15dB
Operating Temperature 0℃ - +70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃- +85℃
Note:For more details, please contact our sales
 
cabdullahi71
Nov 05, 2021
I need the price and specifications of this product, please send me more details.
 1 
Review