Products

SC/APC - SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, hight Quality Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Jumper, Economy SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cables

Item No.: Y-FO-FP-052
SC/APC - SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is often used in fiber optic testing equipment, Our products have the advantages of low insertion loss, high return loss, high reliability and interchangeability.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
SC/APC-SC/APC fiber optic patch cord is a length of fiber optic cable terminated at both ends with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and
conveniently connected to telecommunication equipment. Whether they are called a patch cord, patch cable or fiber optic jumper.




Features:
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Application:
Test Equipment
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Optical Fiber Communication Systems


Product Introduction:
Connector:SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,  etc
Polishing type:PC,UPC,APC
Fiber Type:Singlemode(G652D,G657A),Multimode(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Fiber cable:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-core,Ribbon,Distribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH, etc
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc

Ordering information:
Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable
Color
Connector
(A End –B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
S7=G657A1
S8=G657B3
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
07=drop cable
XX=other
L=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
XX=other

 
1=PVC
2=LSZH

 
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    LA=LC/APC
ST=ST/UPC 
MPO=MPO/PC  MPA=MPO/APC
00=NONE
XX=Other

 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other

 

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 


 
Optical Specifications:      
Parameter Singlemode Patchcord/Pigtail Multimode Patchcord/Pigtail
Polishing  Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(dB) <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB
Return loss(dB) >=45dB,MTRJ>=35dB >=55dB >=65dB  
Operating temperature -20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
100 mating cycles loss I.L changed≤0.1dB
Durability >1000 cycles
 
Geometric Specification:
Parameter PC  Polishing APC Polishing
SC Type LC Type  
R.O.C 10~25mm 7~25mm 5~12mm
Apex Offset <50um <50um <50um
Fiber Height -125nm-50nm   -100nm-100nm
Polishing Angle     8°± 0.3°
rindersign01
Nov 02, 2021
Hi, we want to purchase this product, please send me more details about it.
 1 
Review