Products

SC/APC - SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, hight Quality Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Jumper, Economy SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cables

Item No.: Y-FO-FP-052
SC/APC - SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is often used in fiber optic testing equipment, Our products have the advantages of low insertion loss, high return loss, high reliability and interchangeability.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
Cost-effective and High Quality 9/125μm OS2 SingleMode Simplex SC/APC - SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Patch Cable by Opelink provide a reliable high performance solution to growing network requirements. Our OS2 Singlemode fiber patch cables are available with popular connectors including LC, LC Uniboot, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, and MTRJ terminations. Fiber cable lengths up to 500 meters, with Length can be customized according to customer requirements. The Fiber Optic Patch Cable jacket materials mainly include OFNR, OFNP, LSZH 
The Fiber Optic Patch Cables products are widely used in communication room, optical fiber to home, local area network, optical fiber sensor, optical fiber communication system, optical fiber connection transmission equipment, national defense combat readiness, etc. It is suitable for cable TV network, telecommunication network, computer optical fiber network and optical test equipment.

SC/APC - SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 3mm simplex singlemode LSZH, yellow color
Product Details:
Connector Type SC TO SC Fiber Grade G.652.D/G.657.A1
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm
Polish Type APC to APC Fiber Count Simplex
Insertion Loss A ≤0.3dB Insertion Loss B ≤0.3dB
Return Loss B ≥60dB Return Loss B ≥60dB
Cable Jacket LSZH/PVC Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40 to 75°C

Features:
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Application:
Test Equipment
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Optical Fiber Communication Systems


Product Introduction:
Connector:SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,  etc
Polishing type:PC,UPC,APC
Fiber Type:Singlemode(G652D,G657A),Multimode(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Fiber cable:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-core,Ribbon,Distribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH, etc
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc


Fiber Optic Patch Cable Product advantages introduction:
.High-performance OS2 9/125μm fiber, to ensure low optical transmission loss, Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors to ensure high return loss, low insertion loss, low attenuation function
.Products can operate safely at -20ºC to +70ºC, compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors, they are suitable for indoor use, if you need to use in more harsh environments, please send us an email.
.The singlemode fiber Optic patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.


Ordering information:
Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable
Color
Connector
(A End –B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
S7=G657A1
S8=G657B3
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
07=drop cable
XX=other
L=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
XX=other

 
1=PVC
2=LSZH

 
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    LA=LC/APC
ST=ST/UPC 
MPO=MPO/PC  MPA=MPO/APC
00=NONE
XX=Other

 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other

 




 
Optical Specifications:      
Parameter Singlemode Patchcord/Pigtail Multimode Patchcord/Pigtail
Polishing  Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(dB) <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB
Return loss(dB) >=45dB,MTRJ>=35dB >=55dB >=60dB  
Operating temperature -20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
100 mating cycles loss I.L changed≤0.1dB
Durability >1000 cycles
 
Geometric Specification:
Parameter PC  Polishing APC Polishing
SC Type LC Type  
R.O.C 10~25mm 7~25mm 5~12mm
Apex Offset <50um <50um <50um
Fiber Height -125nm-50nm   -100nm-100nm
Polishing Angle     8°± 0.3°
rindersign01
Nov 02, 2021
Hi, we want to purchase this product, please send me more details about it.
 1 
Review