Products

Optical MCWDM Module

Item No.: Y-FO-WD-052
OPELINK compact(mini) CWDM module is a product of compact size that is made using thin film filter technology. It’ s designed to multiplex or to de-multiplex 4channel, 8channel, to 18channel CWDM wavelength in the range of 1270/1271-1610/1611. Upgrade por
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Features:
Low insertion loss
High channel isolation
High stability and reliability
Compact size
Applications:
WDM/DWDM system
Add/Drop system
CATV system  
 
Order Information:
Configuration M=Mux; D=DeMux; M&D=Mux&DeMux;
Transmission Characteristic 01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers
EXP Port E=Yes, 0=None
Channel 04=4 Channels, 08=8 Channels,
First Channel 1270(1), 1290(1), …, 1590(1), 1610(1)
Fiber Type S1=G652D, S2=G657A
Pigtail Type L=900um loose  tube; 2=2.0mm; 3=3.0mm
Pigtail Length 0.5-20M=0.5--2.0M,
Connector Type FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC,
ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others
 
Optical Specifications:
Parameter Unit Specification
Channels Number ch 4 8
Central Wavelength   ITU-T Grid
Bandwidth(@0.5dB Passband) nm ≥14
Channel Passband nm λITU±6.5
Insertion Loss(Typ) dB 1.6 1.8
Insertion Loss(MAX) dB 2.0 2.5
Ripple dB ≤0.3
Adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥30
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥45
Return Loss dB ≥45
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Directivity dB ≥50
Environmental Conditions:
Operating Temperature -5~+65  
Storage Temperature -40~+85  
Operating Humidity %RH ≤93  
Storage Humidity %RH ≤93  
 
Grice
May 27, 2019
Fast shipping, great packaging, perfect quality and competitive price
 1 
Review