Products

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable: 12 Fibers Round Fiber Cable Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Item No.: Y-FO-FP-003
Our MPO trunk Cables Use in High density wiring system,Data communication network, Optical system access network and other areas. Excellent transmission performance, to get the favorite guests.
Product parameters
Brand Name: OPELINK
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Product name: MPO / MTP fiber optic patchcord
Low Price: 11.38 USD
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
MPO / MTP trunk cables are designed to high density multifibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and
easy to install between the trunk line,data centers and buildings, and reduce cable management troubles.

12 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable, Multimode OM3, Aqua color
Features:
.Good durability
.Good exchangeability
.High temperature stability
.Complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

 
Application:
.High density wiring system.
.40G and 100G system, QSFP module.
.Data communication network
.Optical system access network
.Storage area network fiber channel

.Wiring in communication base station and distribution case.

Ordering information:
Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable
Color
Connector
(A End –B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
S7=G657A1
S8=G657B3
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
07=drop cable
XX=other
L=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
XX=other

 
1=PVC
2=LSZH

 
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    LA=LC/APC
ST=ST/UPC 
MPO=MPO/PC  MPA=MPO/APC
00=NONE
XX=Other

 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other

 

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox |  
Optical Specifications(MPO):      
Parameter Singlemode Patchcord Multimode Patchcord
Polishing  Type PC APC PC
Insertion loss(dB) Max. <=0.7dB <=0.7dB <=0.7dB
Typical <=0.35dB <=0.35dB <=0.35dB
Return loss(dB) >=50dB >=60dB ≥20dB
Operating temperature -20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
500 mating cycles loss I.L changed≤0.2dB
Durability >1000 cycles
joryha
Jun 06, 2022
Can you provide a quote for 5M?
 1 
Review