Products

1X2 Optical Coupler 2.0mm SC/APC ABS BOX FBT coupler splitter

Item No.: Y-FO-FS-013
Opelink FBT Splitter(broad band tree fiber coupler) is designed for redtribute multi-channel optical power. The coupling ratio of each channel is optional.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
Fused biconical taper (FBT) technology is tied to two or more fibers, and then melted in a cone machine, pull tensile and real-time
monitoring of changes in splitting ratio, melt tensile splitting ratio to meet the requirements end, wherein one end of a fiber optic
reserved ( The remaining cut off) as the input terminal and the other end a multitude of road outputs.


Features:
Low insertion loss, low PDL
High credibility and stability
Industry standard and custom housing available
Various coupling ratio and connector available 

Application:
Optical communication system         
CATV System                    
System and signal monitoring          
Fiber to the home (FTTH)

 
Order Information:                                                                                                                  
Type Port Wavelength  Ratio Fiber Pigtail Type
Input-output
 Length
Input-output
Connector
Input-output
Type S=Coupler  W=WDM 
Port 1001=1x1, 1002=1x2, ..., 4004=4x4, ..., 1032=1x32, 2032=2x32
Wavelength 98=980, 13=1310, 14=1490, 15=1550, 1314=1310&1490, 1315=1310&&1550,
345=1310&1490&1550, 85=850, 9815=980&1550, 8513=850&1310
Coupling Ratio 01=1/99, 02=2/98,... 05=5/95,...10=10/90,...45=45/55,...00= 50/50 equal ratio, X=Others
/ 01=1dB, 02=2dB,...05=5dB...10=10dB...... X=Others
Fiber Type S1=G652D  S2= G657A1  M5=50/125  M6=62.5/12  M3=OM3  M4=OM4  XX=other
Pigtail Type B=250µm Bare fiber, L=900µm Loose tube,  2=2.0mm,  3=3.0mm,  A=Adapter
Pigtail Length 0.5M=0.5M  10M=10M  XXX=other
Connector Type FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None,
FU/FA= input FC/UPC / output FC/APC,  XX=Others
Packing Dimension 01,02,03,04,05,H,L,U,G,X
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 












Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 
 
Optical Specifications:
Table(1)
Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss(dB)
P  Grade S  Grade
50/50 ≤3.4 ≤3.6
45/55 ≤3.7/2.7 ≤3.8/2.9
40/60 ≤4.4/2.6 ≤4.7/2.8
35/65 ≤4.8/2.0 ≤4.9/2.10
30/70 ≤5.7/1.9 ≤6.0/2.0
25/75 ≤6.9/1.3 ≤6.5/1.4
20/80 ≤7.6/1.2 ≤8.0/1.3
15/85 ≤8.6/0.7 ≤8.9/0.88
10/90 ≤11.0/0.65 ≤11.5/0.8
5/95 ≤14.2/0.4 ≤14.8/0.5
2/98 ≤18.5/0.25 ≤19.0/0.35
1/99 ≤21.5/0.2 ≤22.0/0.3
Excess Loss(Typ.)(dB) ≤0.1
PDL(Max.)(dB) ≤0.1
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310±40, 1550±40,1310/1550±40,1310/1550/1490±40 or 850, 850/1310 custom wavelength
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Port Configuration 1×2 or 2×2
Note:All the data above does not include connectors.
    
Table
(2)          
Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310±40, 1550±40,1490±10
Fiber Type SMF
(1×N)(2×N) N=3 N=4 N=5 N=6 N=8 N=10 N=16 N=24 N=32
IL(MAX)(dB) 5.4 6.9 8.1 8.9 10.3 11.5 13.8 15.6 17.2
Uniformity(dB) 0.5 0.7 1.1 1.3 1.5 1.7 1.8 2 2.2
PDL(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20 ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.40 ≤0.40 ≤0.50 ≤0.50
Return Loss(dB) ≥55
Directivity(dB) ≥50
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Note:All the data above does not include connectors.
 
Review