Products

1X16 LGX Box Type Fiber Optic Splitter, standard Cassette Optical Fiber Splitter, SC/UPC Singlemode

Item No.: Y-FO-FS-059
Standard LGX Cassette Fiber Optic Splitter, It is a plug-and-play network integration method that eliminates any risks in the installation process and does not require skilled personnel to deploy.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
The Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica
optical waveguide technology. Features include small size, high reliability and a wide operating wavelength.

The Standard LGX Cassette Fiber Optic Splitter, It is a plug-and-play network integration method that eliminates any risks
in the installation process and does not require skilled personnel to deploy.

This is a 1x16 fiber optic splitter product sold by opelink. It is packaged in a standard lgx box, with SC / APC adapter input and SC / PC adapter output
Product Details:
Package Style LGX BOX Configuration Type 1x16
Fiber Grade G.652D/ other Fiber Mode Singlemode
Connector Type SC/UPC Split Ratio 50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 2.0mm Input/Output Fiber Length -----
Insertion Loss ≤14.0dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Loss Uniformity ≤1.4dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Operating -40 to 85°C Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C

Fiber PLC splitter product advantages introduction:
.The optical fiber can distribute the optical fiber signal to all ports evenly.
.Easy installation and convenient operation.
.Split Input Signal Evenly into 16 Output Ports
.≤14dB Low Insertion Loss and ≤0.3dB Low Polarization Dependent Loss
.Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
.Applicable to racks, wall mounted box, optical fiber distribution box, etc
.1260~1650nm Broad Operating Wavelengths
.High quality imported chips with low polarization dependent loss can meet different wavelength requirements.
.The loss is insensitive to wavelength and can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.



Features:
Low PDL
High Return Loss
Compact Design
Low Insertion loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Wide Operating Wavelength

Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 
Applications:

CATV Systems
Test Equipments
FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)


Ordering Information:
Structure Package
Type
Pigtail In Pigtail Out Connector Fiber Core Pigtail Length Package
1002=1X2  1004=1X4 1032=1X32
1064=1x64
2002=2X2  2004=2X4
2008=2X8  2032=2X32
2064=2X64
xxxx=other
M= Miniature Package
B= Box package
R= Rack Mount
P= Blade Package
B=250um bare  fiber
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
A=Adaptor
XX= other
B=250um bare  fiber
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
A=Adaptor
XX= other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC    LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    00=NONE
XX=other
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M5=50/125
M6=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
XX=other
 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other
 
S1,S2...S12
01,02,03,04
U,G,X
Package Size:
Plastic Box package/mm Miniature Package/mm Blade Package/mm Rack Mount/mm
01=100X80X9            02=120X80X18
03=140X114X18         04=90x20x9.5
XX= other
S1=40X4X4
S2=45X4X4
S3=45X4.5X4
S4=50x7x4
S5=60X7X4
S6=60X12X4
S7=65X7X4
S8=80X12X4
S9=80X20X6
S10=90x20x6
S11=100x40x6
S12=55x7x4
21=130X100X25            24=130X100X206
22=130X100X50            25=130X100X284
23=130X100X102          26=130X100X76
XX= other
XU=19 Rack Mount (X=1,2,3,4,)
31=R Type Mount Box
32=Wall-Mount Type
33=ODF Type
XX= other

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Specifications:                                                                                    
Parameter Value
Product Type 1×2/2x2 1×4/2x4 1×8/2x8 1×16/2x16 1×32/2x32 1×64/2x64 1×128/2x128
Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
I.L(dB) Typ. 3.6/4.2 7.1/7.2 10.4/10.6 13.6/13.8 17.2/17.5 20.1/20.5 25.0/25.2
Max. 4.3/4.5 7.4/7.6 10.7/11.0 14.0/14.8 18.0/18.0 21.5/21.5 25.8/25.8
Uniformity(Max.)(dB) 0.5/0.8 0.8/1.0 1.0/1.2 1.4/1.5 1.6/1.8 2.0/2.5 2.6/3.0
PDL(Max.)(dB) 0.2/0.2 0.3/0.3 0.3/0.3 0.3/0.3 0.3/03 0.5/0.5 0.8/1.0
TDL(Max.)(dB) 0.5
R.L(dB) ≥55(APC)/≥55(UPC)
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating & Storage
Temperature
-40~+85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.
fatkite
Nov 09, 2021
Please send me a quotation for this product 1X16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, thanks!
 1 
Review