Products

16+1CH 100G DWDM Mux / Demux Module , 0.9mm LC/PC ABS BOX Optical DWDM Module

Item No.: Y-FO-WD-004
The DWDM Module is a Technology That Puts Data Different Sources Together on an Optical Fiber,with Each Signal Carried at the Same Time on Its Own Separate Light Wavelength
Product parameters
Brand Name: OPELINK
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Product name: DWDM Module
Low Price: 590.00 USD
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:

          DWDM(Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing)is a Technology That Puts Data Different Sources Together on an Optical Fiber,
with Each Signal Carried at the Same Time on Its Own Separate Light Wavelength.

         We can supply full  configuration such as 2CH, 4CH, 8CH, 16CH, A variety of port configurations,wavelength combinations and
special port options can be supported, different package type can be customized.



Features:
High  Isolation
Compact  Design
High Reliability and Stability
Low insertion loss, low PDL

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Application:
DWDM Network
Wavelength Routing
Channel Add/Drop
CATV Fiber Optical System

 
Order Information: 
Type Channel Passband Upgrade Port Port First
Channel
Pigtail Fiber Length Connector
(Input-Output)
Package
M=Mux
D=Demux
M+D=Mux+ Demux
 
1=100GHz
2=200GHz
 
U= Yes
0= No
1002=1X2   1004=1X4
1008=1X8
1016=1X16
XX=other
C21
C22
C23
(Refer to ITU Channel Table)
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
B= baare fiber
A= Adaptor
S1=G652D
S2=G657A1
X= other
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1M
X=other
SU=SC/UPC  
SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC  
 FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC   
LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC  
 00=NONE
XX= Other
01,02,03,
04,05

H,L,U,G,X
 
 Packing Information:
1CH 2/4CH 8CH 16/18/40/48CH
05        01/L/G/U 02/L/G/U 03/L/H/G/U
04
 
 Package Dimension:
No. Dimension No. Dimension
05 Φ5.5×L38 Stainless steel tube 02 120× 80× 18 Plastic box
04 90 X 20 X 9.5 Plastic box L 150 × 115 × 18 Aluminum box
01 100 × 80 × 10  Plastic box W 150X65X16
H 150 × 115 × 18 Plastic box Y 127X70X11
B Φ5.0×L38 Stainless steel tube U 19’’x=1,2,3,4 U rack mount
G LGX box : 1G, 2G, 3G, 4G X Customized package
03 141× 115 × 18 Plastic box    

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Optical Specifications:      
Parameter Value
Channels Number 2 4 8 16 32 40
Central Wavelength(nm) ITU-T Grid
Channel Spacing(GHZ 100/200
Bandwidth(nm) ITU-T ±0.11/ ITU-T ±0.25
I.L(dB) Typ. 1.2 1.6 2.2 3.2 3.8 5.2
MAX. 1.4 1.8 2.8 5.0 5.6 6.0
Ripple(dB) ≤0.5
PDL(dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel ≥25
Non-adjacent Channel ≥45
Directivity(dB) ≥50
R.L(dB) ≥45
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75

Storage Temperature(℃)
-40~85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors
eva
May 06, 2020
The dwdm is good
 1 
Review