Products

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Steel Tube Fiber Optical Fwdm without fiber connector

Item No.: Y-FO-WD-030
FWDM is a kind of WDM multiplexer based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The FWDM combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and is extensively used in EDFA, amplifiers, and WDM optical networks
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is a kind of WDM multiplexer based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology.
The FWDM combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and is extensively used in EDFA, Raman
amplifiers, and WDM optical networks. 


Features:
Low Insertion loss
High Channel Isolation
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Application:
Fiber Amplifier
Long-hual,Metro,Access and FTTx
CATV Fiber Optic Links
Order Information: 
Product Type Fiber Type Package Dimension Pigtail Type Pigtail Length Connector
T5R34=T1550R1310/1490
T4R35=T1490R1310/1550
T3R45=T1310R1490/1550
T34R5=T1310/1490R1550
 
S1=G652D
S2=G657A1
05=5.5x38mm
Steel tube
04=90x20x9.5mm
Plastic Box
B=250um
Bare Fiber
L=900um
Loose Tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
A=Adapter
05M=0.5M
10M=10M
X=Others
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
00=None
X=Others


Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Optical Specifications:      
Parameter FWDM T4/R35 FWDM T5/R34 FWDM T3/R45 FWDM T34/R5
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)±10 1480~1500 1540~1560 1260~1360 1260~1360 & 1480~1500
Reflection Band 1 Wavelength Range(nm)±10 1260~1360 1260~1360 1480~1500 1540~1560
Reflection Band 2 Wavelength Range (nm)±10 1540~1560 1480~1500 1540~1560
Insertion Loss(dB) Reflect Channel ≤0.6
Pass Channel ≤0.8
Insertion Loss Variation(dB) <0.3
Isolation(dB) Pass Channel >15
Reflect Channel >30
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/ºC) <0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps) <0.1
Directivity(dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >50
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Opterating Temperature(ºC) -20~+70
Storage Temperature(ºC) -40~+85
1.Above specifications are for devices without connector.
2.Specifications may change without notice.
 
Review