Products

12-144cores Mini-core Fiber Cable, Multi-Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multi Purpose Cabling Optical Cable

Item No.: Y-FO-FC-053
The mini-core fiber cable consisting of multiple color-coded 250um coated bare fibers, surrounded by aramid yarn reinforcements and encased in the smallest diameter fiber optic sheath.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
The mini-core fiber cable consisting of multiple color-coded 250um coated bare fibers, surrounded by aramid yarn reinforcements and encased in the smallest diameter fiber optic sheath.


Features:
1.Compact in size and light in weight for easy installation
2.Support installation environments that require high density, high flexibility and small bend radius
3.Available in singlemode (OS1/OS2), and multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
4.All dry loose tube 250um primary coating fiber especially suitable for MPO terminations

 
Application:
Used in indoor cabling, especially used as breakout cable;
Specification:
Cable Type
 
Sub-unit Cable
Diameter
mm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Long/
Short Term N
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Minimum Bending Radius Long
/Short Term
Storage
 temperature
(°C)
12-Fiber / 3.0 7.8 80/150 150/500 10D/20D -20+70
24-Fiber / 9.0 72 160/300 300/1000 10D/20D -20+70
48-Fiber 4 9.0 79 200/600 300/1000 10D/20D -20+70
72-Fiber 6 11.2 126 300/1000 300/1000 10D/20D -20+70
96-Fiber 8 13.5 178 300/1000 300/1000 10D/20D -20+70
144-Fiber 12 17.5 285 300/1000 300/1000 10D/20D -20+70
 
Note:For more details, please contact our sales
 
engineering
Oct 29, 2021
Price, Inspection Certificate, Product Specifications, Company Profile SM G.652,24 Core SM Optic Fiber two buffer (For Duct) 50 km
 1 
Review