Products

LC-LC Singlemode in-Line Variable optical Attenuator VOA,Fiber Patchcord Type Mechanical adjustable Fiber Optic Attenuator

Item No.: Y-FO-OA-023
in-line adjustable Fiber Optic Attenuator as called Variable Optical Attenuator, Our Products attenuation value can be set up to 55dB, cost-effective, Excellent Service, Good Quality.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company profile Related Product
Description:
LC-LC Variable in-line Optical Attenuators (Adjustable in-line optical attenuator) are used to permit dynamic control of
optical power levels in a fiber. It uses for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits or balancing an
optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system. With turning the knob by hand,
attenuation value can be set up to 55dB.

 

Variable in-line attenuator comprises a dual fiber collimator and a reflection component separated by a linear

moveable ND filter. The collimator includes a ferrule with dual fibers therein, and a GRIN lens spaced from the

ferrule with a distance in compliance with the distance between the reflection component and the GRIN lens



Features:
High Precise attenuation value
Low additional loss
Perfect environmental stability and reliability
Flawless end face Wide attenuation range (variable)

Applications:
Subscriber loop
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment
Fiber optical telecommunication system

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Specifications:
Parameter Multimode Multimode Singlemode Singlemode Singlemode
Operating Wavelength 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm and 1550nm
Wavelength Range 820nm - 880nm 1270nm - 1330nm 1270nm - 1350nm 1510nm - 1590nm 1270nm - 1350nm and
1510nm - 1590nm
Attenuation Range 1.0dB - 55dB 1.0dB - 55dB 0.6dB - 55dB 0.6dB - 55dB 0.8dB - 55dB
Insertion Loss ≤1.0dB ≤0.6dB ≤0.6dB ≤0.6dB ≤0.8dB
Return Loss ≥35dB ≥35dB ≥50dB ≥50dB ≥50dB
Fiber Type 50/125um,62.5/125um 9/125um
Max. Power 300mW
Polarization-Dependent Loss ≤0.15dB
Operating Temperature 0℃ - +70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃- +85℃
Note:For more details, please contact our sales 
 
enterprises
Nov 01, 2021
Por favor proporcione el precio y la hoja de datos.
 1 
Review