Products

1X2 Plastic Box LC/PC FBT Optical Splitter

Item No.: Y-FO-FS-039
Opelink FBT Splitter(broad band tree fiber coupler) is designed for redtribute multi-channel optical power. The coupling ratio of each channel is optional.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
Fused biconical taper (FBT) technology is tied to two or more fibers, and then melted in a cone machine, pull tensile and real-time
monitoring of changes in splitting ratio, melt tensile splitting ratio to meet the requirements end, wherein one end of a fiber optic
reserved ( The remaining cut off) as the input terminal and the other end a multitude of road outputs.


Features:
Low insertion loss, low PDL
High credibility and stability
Industry standard and custom housing available
Various coupling ratio and connector available 

Application:
Optical communication system         
CATV System                    
System and signal monitoring          
Fiber to the home (FTTH)

 
Order Information:                                                                                                                  
Type Port Wavelength  Ratio Fiber Pigtail Type
Input-output
 Length
Input-output
Connector
Input-output
Type S=Coupler  W=WDM 
Port 1001=1x1, 1002=1x2, ..., 4004=4x4, ..., 1032=1x32, 2032=2x32
Wavelength 98=980, 13=1310, 14=1490, 15=1550, 1314=1310&1490, 1315=1310&&1550,
345=1310&1490&1550, 85=850, 9815=980&1550, 8513=850&1310
Coupling Ratio 01=1/99, 02=2/98,... 05=5/95,...10=10/90,...45=45/55,...00= 50/50 equal ratio, X=Others
/ 01=1dB, 02=2dB,...05=5dB...10=10dB...... X=Others
Fiber Type S1=G652D  S2= G657A1  M5=50/125  M6=62.5/12  M3=OM3  M4=OM4  XX=other
Pigtail Type B=250µm Bare fiber, L=900µm Loose tube,  2=2.0mm,  3=3.0mm,  A=Adapter
Pigtail Length 0.5M=0.5M  10M=10M  XXX=other
Connector Type FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None,
FU/FA= input FC/UPC / output FC/APC,  XX=Others
Packing Dimension 01,02,03,04,05,H,L,U,G,X
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 












Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 
 
Optical Specifications:
Table(1)
Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss(dB)
P  Grade S  Grade
50/50 ≤3.4 ≤3.6
45/55 ≤3.7/2.7 ≤3.8/2.9
40/60 ≤4.4/2.6 ≤4.7/2.8
35/65 ≤4.8/2.0 ≤4.9/2.10
30/70 ≤5.7/1.9 ≤6.0/2.0
25/75 ≤6.9/1.3 ≤6.5/1.4
20/80 ≤7.6/1.2 ≤8.0/1.3
15/85 ≤8.6/0.7 ≤8.9/0.88
10/90 ≤11.0/0.65 ≤11.5/0.8
5/95 ≤14.2/0.4 ≤14.8/0.5
2/98 ≤18.5/0.25 ≤19.0/0.35
1/99 ≤21.5/0.2 ≤22.0/0.3
Excess Loss(Typ.)(dB) ≤0.1
PDL(Max.)(dB) ≤0.1
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310±40, 1550±40,1310/1550±40,1310/1550/1490±40 or 850, 850/1310 custom wavelength
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Port Configuration 1×2 or 2×2
Note:All the data above does not include connectors.
    
Table
(2)          
Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310±40, 1550±40,1490±10
Fiber Type SMF
(1×N)(2×N) N=3 N=4 N=5 N=6 N=8 N=10 N=16 N=24 N=32
IL(MAX)(dB) 5.4 6.9 8.1 8.9 10.3 11.5 13.8 15.6 17.2
Uniformity(dB) 0.5 0.7 1.1 1.3 1.5 1.7 1.8 2 2.2
PDL(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20 ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.40 ≤0.40 ≤0.50 ≤0.50
Return Loss(dB) ≥55
Directivity(dB) ≥50
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Note:All the data above does not include connectors.
 
Shaffer
Jun 13, 2019
Great price, also easy when it comes to ordering online. Splitters have arrived on time, thanks.
Connie
May 27, 2019
The cable was exactly as advertised and appeared to be of good quality
 1 
Review