Products

14CH LC/APC Adapter LGX Metal Box Mux/Demux Optical CWDM Plug-in Module with Upg

Item No.: Y-FO-WD-034
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging.

Features:
Low insertion loss, low PDL
High  Isolation
Compact  Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
High Reliability and Stability
Application:
CWDM System
PON NET Works
CATV LINKS
 
Order Information: 
Type Channel Passband Upgrade Port Port First
Channel
Pigtail Fiber Length Connector
(Input-Output)
Package
M=Mux
D=Demux
M+D=Mux+ Demux
 
1=100GHz
2=200GHz
 
U= Yes
0= No
1002=1X2   1004=1X4
1008=1X8
1016=1X16
XX=other
C21
C22
C23
(Refer to ITU Channel Table)
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
B= baare fiber
A= Adaptor
S1=G652D
S2=G657A1
X= other
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1M
X=other
SU=SC/UPC  
SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC  
 FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC   
LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC  
 00=NONE
XX= Other
01,02,03,
04,05

H,L,U,G,X
 
 Packing Information:
1CH 2/4CH 8CH 16/18/40/48CH
05        01/L/G/U 02/L/G/U 03/L/H/G/U
04
 
 Package Dimension:
No. Dimension No. Dimension
05 Φ5.5×L38 Stainless steel tube 02 120× 80× 18 Plastic box
04 90 X 20 X 9.5 Plastic box L 150 × 115 × 18 Aluminum box
01 100 × 80 × 10  Plastic box W 150X65X16
H 150 × 115 × 18 Plastic box Y 127X70X11
B Φ5.0×L38 Stainless steel tube U 19’’x=1,2,3,4 U rack mount
G LGX box : 1G, 2G, 3G, 4G X Customized package
03 141× 115 × 18 Plastic box    

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Optical Specifications:      
Parameter Value
Channels Number 2 4 8 16 18
Central Wavelength(nm) ITU-T Grid
Bandwidth(@0.5dB Pass band)(nm) ITU-T ±6.5
Channel Pass band(nm) 20
I.L(dB) Typ. 1.2 1.6 2.2 3.2 3.8
MAX. 1.4 1.8 2.8 5.0 5.6
Ripple(dB) ≤0.3
PDL(dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.30
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel ≥30
Non-adjacent Channel ≥45
Directivity(dB) ≥50
R.L(dB) ≥45
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Note:
1.All the data above does not include connectors
2.For more details, please contact our sales
Review