Products

2CH+2CH Optical CWDM OADM Module without Connector

CWDM OADM is designed to optically add/drop one or multiple CWDM channels into one or two fibers.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
CWDM OADM is designed to optically add/drop one or multiple CWDM channels into one or two fibers.  CWDM OADM Modules includes
1CH CWDM OADM, 2CH CWDM OADM, 4CH CWDM OADM, 8CH CWDM OADM, 16CH CWDM OADM. Available in Plastic ABS box,
19" Rack Mount or LGX module package. Whether your network has 1 or 2 cores of fiber, redundant network, ring or linear network design etc. 

Features:
Low insertion loss, low PD
High  Isolation
Compact  Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
High Reliability and Stability


Application:
Line Monitoring
WDM Network
Telecommunication
Cellular Application
Fiber Optical amplifier


Order Information: 
Type Channel
Passband
Upgrade
Port
Port First
Channel
Pigtail Fiber Length Connector
(Input-Output)
Package
M=Mux
D=Demux
M+D=Mux+
Demux
 
1=100GHz
2=200GHz
 
U= Yes
0= No
1002=1X2   
1004=1X4
1008=1X8
1016=1X16
XX=other
C21
C22
C23
(Refer to ITU
Channel Table)
L=900um loose  
tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
B= baare fiber
A= Adaptor
S1=G652D
S2=G657A1
X= other
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1M
X=other
SU=SC/UPC   
SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC   
 FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC    
LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC   
 00=NONE
XX= Other
01,02,03,04,
05
H,L,U,G,X
 
Packing Information:
1CH 2/4CH 8CH 16/18/40/48CH
05        01/L/G/U 02/L/G/U 03/L/H/G/U
04
 
 Package Dimension: 
No. Dimension No. Dimension
05 Φ5.5×L38 Stainless steel tube 02 120× 80× 18 Plastic box
04 90 X 20 X 9.5 Plastic box L 150 × 115 × 18 Aluminum box
01 100 × 80 × 10  Plastic box W 150X65X16
H 150 × 115 × 18 Plastic box Y 127X70X11
B Φ5.0×L38 Stainless steel tube U 19''x=1,2,3,4 U rack mount
G LGX box : 1G, 2G, 3G, 4G X Customized package
03 141× 115 × 18 Plastic box    

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Optical Specifications: 
Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
Channel Wavelengthnm 1260~1620
Channel Spacingnm 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm) ±6.5
Insertion LossdB ≤1.5 ≤2.5 ≤3.5
Channel UniformitydB ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel RippledB <0.3
IsolationdB Adjacent >30
Non-adjacent >40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent LossdB <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersionps <0.1
DirectivitydB 50
Return LossdB >45
Maximum Power HandlingmW 300
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Note:For more details, please contact our sales
 
Review