Products

12+1CH CCWDM Module 0.9mm LC/APC Optical Compact CWDM

Based on thin film filter, the Gigalight CCWDM (Compact CWDM) MUX/DEMUX is a multi-channel CWDM device with compact package designed for cost-effective multi-wavelength CWDM network applications.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
The CCWDM (Compact CWDM) MUX/DEMUX is a multi-channel CWDM device with compact package designed for
cost-effective multi-wavelength CWDM network applications. It is based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology and and
free-space technology platform.


Features:
High isolation
Compact design
Low Insertion Loss
High reliability and high stability
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Wide operating wavelength range
Good channel-to-channel uniformity


Application:
Line Monitoring
CWDM Network
Telecommunication
Metro Area Networks
Access Network


Order Information:
Type Upgrade Port Port Wavelength Pigtail Fiber Length Connector
(Input-Output)
Package
M=Mux
D=Demux
M+D=Mux+ Demux

 
U= Yes
0= No
1002=1X2   1004=1X4
1008=1X8
1016=1X16
XX=other
27=1270
47=1470
49=1490
61=1610
Or
271=1271
471=1471
491=1491
611=1611
 

 
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
B= baare fiber
A= Adaptor
S1=G652D
S2=G657A1
X= other
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1.M
X=other
SU=SC/UPC  
SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC   
FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC  
 LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC  
 00=NONE
XX= other
01,02,03,04,05
H,L,U,G,X
                                                                                                                                    
Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Optical Specifications:               
Parameter Value
Channels Number 4 8 12 18
Central Wavelength(nm) 1270-1610
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1620
Bandwidth(@0.5dB Pass band)(nm) ITU-T ±6.5
Channel Pass band(nm) 20
I.L(dB) Typ. 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
MAX. 1.4 1.8 2.8 3.2
Ripple(dB) ≤0.4
PMD(dB) ≤0.1
PDL(dB) ≤0.20
Isolation
(dB)
Adjacent Channel ≥30
Non-adjacent Channel ≥40
Maximum optical Power(mw) 300
Directivity(dB) ≥50
R.L(dB) ≥45
Operating Temperature() -5~+75
Storage Temperature() -40~85
Note:1. All the data above does not include connectors
         2.For more details, please contact our sales

 
Review